usdutyclassify中文

Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the U.S. › Section VIII Raw hides and skins, leather, furskins and articles thereof; saddlery; travel goods

43Furskins and artificial fur; manufactures thereof

39 statistical lines · Expand a heading; the right column is the general rate.

Raw furskins (including heads, tails, paws and other pieces or cuttings, suitable for furriers' use), other than raw hides and skins of heading 4101, 4102 or 41034301
Of mink, whole, with or without head, tail or paws4301.10.00
Wild4301.10.00.10Free
Other4301.10.00.20Free
Of fox, whole, with or without head, tail or paws4301.60
Other furskins, whole, with or without head, tail or paws4301.80.02
Of hare4301.80.02.01Free
Of rabbit4301.80.02.02Free
Of beaver4301.80.02.03Free
Of muskrat4301.80.02.04Free
Of nutria4301.80.02.10Free
Of lynx4301.80.02.20Free
Of marten4301.80.02.40Free
Of sable4301.80.02.60Free
Of fisher4301.80.02.70Free
Of racoon4301.80.02.75Free
Of seal4301.80.02.80Free
Other4301.80.02.90Free
Tanned or dressed furskins (including heads, tails, paws and other pieces or cuttings), unassembled, or assembled (without the addition of other materials) other than those of heading 43034302
Whole skins, with or without head, tail or paws, not assembled4302
Of mink4302.11.00
Kolinsky4302.11.00.102.1%
Other4302.11.00.202.1%
Other4302.19
Of beaver, chinchilla, ermine, fisher, fitch, fox, leopard, lynx, marten, nutria, ocelot, otter, pony, racoon, sable or wolf4302.19
Other4302.19
Not dyed4302.19.30
Fox4302.19.30.301.5%
Racoon4302.19.30.401.5%
Other4302.19.30.701.5%
Dyed4302.19.45
Fox4302.19.45.302.2%
Racoon4302.19.45.402.2%
Other4302.19.45.702.2%
Of rabbit or hare4302.19.55.002.7%
Other4302.19
Not dyed4302.19.60.003.5%
Dyed4302.19.75.001.7%
Heads, tails, paws and other pieces or cuttings, not assembled4302.20
Articles of apparel, clothing accessories and other articles of furskin4303
Articles of apparel and clothing accessories4303.10.00
Of mink4303.10.00.304%
Other4303.10.00.604%
Other4303.90.00.00Free