usdutyclassify中文

Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the U.S. › Section VI Products of the chemical or allied industries

36Explosives; pyrotechnic products; matches; pyrophoric alloys; combustible preparations

19 statistical lines · Expand a heading; the right column is the general rate.

Propellant powders3601.00.00.003.25%
Prepared explosives, other than propellant powders3602.00.00
Safety fuses; detonating cords; percussion or detonating caps; igniters; electric detonators3603
Safety fuses3603.10.00.003%
Detonating cords3603.20.00.003%
Percussion caps3603.30.00.004.2%
Detonating caps3603.40.00.000.2%
Igniters3603.50.00.000.2%
Electric detonators3603.60.00.000.2%
Fireworks, signaling flares, rain rockets, fog signals and other pyrotechnic articles3604
Fireworks3604.10
Other (including Class 1.4G)3604.10.90
Class 1.4G (Class C)3604.10.90.105.3%
Other3604.10.90.505.3%
Other3604.90.00.006.5%
Matches, other than pyrotechnic articles of heading 36043605.00.00
Other3605.00.00.60Free
Ferrocerium and other pyrophoric alloys in all forms; articles of combustible materials as specified in note 2 to this chapter3606